Onagraceae

Jump to a section: Genera

Contains 5 genera and 39 accepted taxa overall.

Classification:Flowering Plants
Common Name:Evening-Primrose family
Specimen: Search the Butler University Friesner Herbarium Digital Collection for specimens within this family

Genera

GenusCommon NameTaxa Count
Chamerion 1
Circaea 2
Epilobium 6
LudwigiaPRIMROSEWILLOW8
OenotheraEVENING PRIMROSE22