Equisetaceae

Jump to a section: Genera

Contains 1 genera and 12 accepted taxa overall.

Classification:Ferns and Fern Allies
Common Name:Horsetail family
Specimen: Search the Butler University Friesner Herbarium Digital Collection for specimens within this family

Genera

GenusCommon NameTaxa Count
EquisetumHORSETAIL12