Lithospermum

Contains 6 accepted taxa overall.

Family:Boraginaceae
Common Name:GROMWELL
Specimen: Search the Butler University Friesner Herbarium Digital Collection for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Lithospermum canescens Hoary puccoon
Lithospermum caroliniense Carolina puccoon
Lithospermum caroliniense var. croceum Hairy puccoon
Lithospermum incisum Fringed puccoon; Narrow-leaved puccoon
Lithospermum latifolium American gromwell
Lithospermum officinale European gromwell; Common gromwell