Nuphar

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family:Nymphaeaceae
Common Name:PONDLILY
Specimen: Search the Butler University Friesner Herbarium Digital Collection for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Nuphar advena Spatterdock
Nuphar advena subsp. advena Yellow spatterdock
Nuphar variegata Bullhead lily; Variegated spatterdock