Passiflora

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:Passifloraceae
Common Name:PASSIONFLOWER
Specimen: Search the Butler University Friesner Herbarium Digital Collection for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Passiflora incarnata Large passion flower; Purple passion flower
Passiflora lutea Small passion flower; Yellow passion flower