Caprifoliaceae

Jump to a section: Genera

Contains 9 genera and 40 accepted taxa overall.

Classification:Flowering Plants
Common Name:Honeysuckle family
Specimen: Search the Butler University Friesner Herbarium Digital Collection for specimens within this family

Genera

GenusCommon NameTaxa Count
Diervilla 1
Dipsacus 2
LinnaeaTwinflower1
LoniceraHONEYSUCKLE18
SymphoricarposSNOWBERRY3
Triosteum 6
ValerianaVALERIAN4
ValerianellaCORNSALAD4
Weigela 1