Plantaginaceae

Jump to a section: Genera

Contains 18 genera and 66 accepted taxa overall.

Classification:Flowering Plants
Common Name:Plantain family
Specimen: Search the Butler University Friesner Herbarium Digital Collection for specimens within this family

Genera

GenusCommon NameTaxa Count
BacopaWATERHYSSOP1
Callitriche 4
Chaenorrhinum 1
Chelone 2
Collinsia 2
Cymbalaria 1
Digitalis 1
GratiolaHEDGEHYSSOP3
Hippuris 1
KickxiaCANCERWORT1
LeucosporaPALESEED1
LinariaTOADFLAX3
MecardoniaMECARDONIA2
Nuttallanthus 1
PenstemonBEARDTONGUE11
PlantagoPLANTAIN10
VeronicaSPEEDWELL20
VeronicastrumVERONICASTRUM1