Veronica

Contains 20 accepted taxa overall.

Family:Plantaginaceae
Common Name:SPEEDWELL
Specimen: Search the Butler University Friesner Herbarium Digital Collection for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Veronica agrestis Green field speedwell
Veronica americana American brooklime; American speedwell
Veronica anagallis-aquatica Water speedwell; Blue water speedwell
Veronica arvensis Corn speedwell
Veronica bullii Kitten-tails
Veronica catenata American water speedwell
Veronica chamaedrys Germander speedwell
Veronica dillenii Dillenius's speedwell
Veronica hederifolia Ivy-leaved speedwell
Veronica longifolia Long-leaved speedwell
Veronica officinalis Common speedwell
Veronica officinalis var. officinalis Common speedwell
Veronica peregrina Purslane speedwell
Veronica persica Bird's-eye speedwell
Veronica polita Dwarf bird's-eye speedwell; Wayside speedwell
Veronica scutellata Marsh speedwell; Grass-leaved speedwell
Veronica serpyllifolia Thyme-leaved speedwell
Veronica serpyllifolia subsp. serpyllifolia Thyme-leaved speedwell
Veronica teucrium Hungarian speedwell
Veronica verna Spring speedwell