Pontederiaceae

Jump to a section: Genera

Contains 3 genera and 4 accepted taxa overall.

Classification:Flowering Plants
Common Name:Water-Hyacinth family
Specimen: Search the Butler University Friesner Herbarium Digital Collection for specimens within this family

Genera

GenusCommon NameTaxa Count
EichhorniaWATER-HYACINTH1
HeterantheraMUDPLANTAIN2
PontederiaPICKERELWEED1