Galactia

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:Fabaceae
Common Name:MILKPEA
Specimen: Search the Butler University Friesner Herbarium Digital Collection for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Galactia regularis Eastern milk-pea
Galactia volubilis Mississippi milk pea