Helenium

Contains 4 accepted taxa overall.

Family:Asteraceae
Common Name:SNEEZEWEED
Specimen: Search the Butler University Friesner Herbarium Digital Collection for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Helenium amarum Bitterweed
Helenium amarum var. amarum Bitterweed
Helenium autumnale Common sneezeweed
Helenium flexuosum Purple-headed sneezeweed