Sphenopholis

Contains 4 accepted taxa overall.

Family:Poaceae
Common Name:WEDGESCALE
Specimen: Search the Butler University Friesner Herbarium Digital Collection for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Sphenopholis intermedia Slender wedgescale
Sphenopholis nitida Shining wedge grass
Sphenopholis obtusata Prairie wedge grass
Sphenopholis obtusata var. lobata Prarie wedge grass