Stylosanthes

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:Fabaceae
Common Name:PENCILFLOWER
Specimen: Search the Butler University Friesner Herbarium Digital Collection for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Stylosanthes biflora Pencil flower; Side-beaked pencil-flower